conference logo
 
Programme  Titles  Presenters  Topics 
Monday 11 April 2011
14:00  Registration
University Place, Exhibition Area & Foyer
17:00  Transport to Manchester United Football Club
17:30 - 20:00  Welcome Drinks & Social Event
MUFC, Old Trafford
20:00  Transport to the University of Manchester
 
Tuesday 12 April 2011
09:00 - 09:40  Plenary: Leif Hammerstrom
University Place, Theatre B
09:40 - 10:30  Parallel 1 Session 1: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 1: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 1: Energy & Photochemistry
Crawford House, Theatre 1
10:30 - 11:00  Coffee
11:00 - 12:20  Parallel 1 Session 1: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 1: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 1: Energy & Photochemistry
Crawford House, Theatre 1
12:20 - 13:50  Lunch
13:50 - 14:30  Plenary: Sylviane Sabo-Etienne
University Place, Theatre B
14:30 - 15:10  Parallel 1 Session 2: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
14:30 - 16:20  Parallel 2 Session 2: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 2: Energy & Photochemistry
Crawford House, Theatre 1
15:10 - 15:40  Coffee
15:40 - 16:20  Parallel 1 Session 2: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallell 2 Session 2: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre A
15:40 - 16:00  Parallel 3 Session 2: Energy & Photochemistry
Crawford House, Theatre 1
16:20 - 17:00  Plenary: Paul Beer
University Place, Theatre B
17:00 - 18:30  Poster session
University Place, Exhibition Area
 
Wednesday 13 April 2011
09:00 - 09:40  Plenary: Marku Rasanen
University Place, Theatre B
09:40 - 10:30  Parallel 1 Session 3: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 3: Bioinorganic & Metalloenzymes
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 3: Main Group
Crawford House, Theatre 1
10:30 - 11:00  Coffee
11:00 - 12:20  Parallel 1 Session 3: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 3: Bioinorganic & Metalloenzymes
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 3: Main Group
Crawford House, Theatre 1
12:20 - 13:50  Lunch
13:50 - 14:30  Plenary: Claudio Luchinat
University Place, Theatre B
14:30 - 15:10  Parallel 1 Session 4: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 4: Bioinorganic & Metalloenzymes
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 4: Main Group
Crawford House, Theatre 1
15:10 - 15:40  Coffee
15:40 - 16:20  Parallel 1 Session 4: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 4: Bioinorganic & Metalloenzymes
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallel 3 Session 4: Main Group
Crawford House, Theatre 1
16:20 - 17:00  Plenary: Martin Janssen
University Place, Theatre B
17:00 - 18:30  Poster session
University Place, Exhibition Area
 
Thursday 14 April 2011
09:00 - 09:40  Plenary: Reshef Tenne
University Place, Theatre B
09:40 - 10:30  Parallel 1 Session 5: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 5: Reaction Mechanisms
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallell 3 Session 5: Inorganic Materials
Crawford House, Theatre 1
10:30 - 11:00  Coffee
11:00 - 12:20  Parallel 1 Session 5: Supramolecular & Coordination Chemistry
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 5: Reaction Mechanisms
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallell 3 Session 5: Inorganic Materials
Crawford House, Theatre 1
12:20 - 13:50  Lunch
13:50 - 14:30  Plenary: Pablo Espinet
University Place, Theatre B
14:30 - 15:20  Parallel 1 Session 6: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 6: Reaction Mechanisms
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallell 3 Session 6: Inorganic Materials
Crawford House, Theatre 1
15:20 - 15:50  Coffee
15:50 - 16:30  Parallel 1 Session 6: Organometallic & Catalysis
University Place, Theatre B
  Parallel 2 Session 6: Reaction Mechanisms
University Place, Theatre A
  Parallell 3 Session 6: Inorganic Materials
Crawford House, Theatre 1
16:30 - 17:00  Closing Remarks
 
 


Powered by Oxford Abstracts
Abstract & paper management
for your conference

http://www.oxfordabstracts.com